OCR’s Section 504 regulations similarly prohibit providing an individual with a disability with an aid, benefit, or service that is not as effective as that provided to others. 34 C.F.R. § 104.4(b)(1)(iii). To be equally effective, aids, benefits and services are not required to produce the identical result or level of achievement for those with and without disabilities. Rather, they must afford individuals with disabilities “equal opportunity to obtain the same result, to gain the same benefit, or to reach the same level of achievement, in the most integrated setting appropriate to the person’s needs.” 34 C.F.R. § 104.4(b)(2). OCR notes that this regulation is intended to encompass the concept of “equivalent,” as opposed to “identical.” 34 C.F.R. pt. 104, app. A at 367 (2013).