2014), and accompanying Issues and Decision Memorandum at Comment 1. 70 See Antidumping Duty Investigation of Certain Aluminum Foil from the People's Republic of China: Affirmative

Preliminary Determination of Sales at Less-Than-Fair Value and Postponement of Final Determination, 82 FR

50858, 50861 (November 2, 2017) and accompanying decision memorandum, “China’s Status as a Non-Market

Economy;” unchanged in Certain Aluminum Foil from the People's Republic of China: Final Determination of Sales

at Less Than Fair Value, 83 FR 9282 (March 5, 2018). 71 See 19 CFR 351.107(d) (“in an antidumping proceeding involving imports from a nonmarket economy country,

‘rates’ may consist of a single dumping margin applicable to all exporters and producers”). 72 See Sigma Corp, 117 F.3d at 1405-06 (“We agree with the government that it was within Commerce’s authority to

employ a presumption of state control for exporters in a nonmarket economy, and to place the burden on the

exporters to demonstrate an absence of central government control.