(whether at the central, provincial, or local level). Nevertheless, the China Company Law and

other laws and regulations demonstrate that, within China’s NME, distance can exist between

decisions made at the central government level and decisions made at the firm level with respect

to exports. Thus, an analysis of de facto control is critical in determining whether respondents

are, in fact, subject to a degree of government control which would preclude us from granting a

separate rate.100

94 Id. at 1405 95 See 19 CFR 351.107(d) (“in an antidumping proceeding involving imports from a non-market economy country,

‘rates’ may consist of a single dumping margin applicable to all exporters and producers.”). 96 See Jiangsu Changbao at n.21. 97 See Qingdao Taifa at 1385 and Jiangsu Jiasheng at n. 107. 98 See Diamond Sawblades 2017, 866 F.3d at 1311 (citing Changzhou Hawd, 848 F.3d at 1009; Michaels Stores,