the-Road Tires from the People’s Republic of China: Verification of the Sales and Factors Response of Weihai

Zhongwei Rubber Co., Ltd.,” dated October 2, 2017 (Zhongwei’s Verification Report) at 18-19. 208 Id. at 6. 209 Id. 210 Id. (citing Ad Hoc Shrimp Trade Action Comm. v. United States, 802 F.3d 1339, 1354 (Fed. Cir. 2015) (quoting

KYD, Inc. v. United States, 607 F.3d 760, 765 (Fed. Cir. 2010)). 211 Id. (citing Gallant Ocean (Thail.) Co. v. United States, 602 F.3d 1319, at 1324). 212 Id. at 6. 213 Id. 214 Id. 215 Id. at 6-7. 216 Id. at 7. 217 Id. (citing 19 USC 3512(d) and the Statement of Administrative Action accompanying the Uruguay Round

Agreements Act, H.R. Doc. No. I 03-316, vol. I, 827, reprinted in 1994 U.S.C.C.A.N. 3773, 4172) (SAA). (The

SAA is “an authoritative expression by the United States concerning the interpretation and application of the

Uruguay Round Agreements and {the Uruguay Round Agreements Act} in any judicial proceeding in which a

question arises concerning such interpretation or application.”)). 218 Id. at 7.

Page 31: MEMORANDUM TO: FROM...22 See Carlstar’s letter, “New Pneumatic Off-the-Road Tires from the People’s Republic of China Rebuttal Brief,” dated March 12, 2018 (Carlstar’s Rebuttal

-31-