A Legislator’s Guide to Taxation in Virginia Volume 1: State Taxes Virginia Division of Legislative Services Revised 2010
[…] The Taxpayer Bill of Rights contains short but comprehensive statements that explain in simple terms the rights and obligations of the Department of Taxation and taxpayers. There are 13 "rights" outlined in § 58.1-1845 ranging from "the right to...prompt, courteous and accurate responses to questions and requests for tax assistance" to "the right to procedures which assure

2 Id., at 1116. 3 Report of the Practices and Procedures in the Collection and Administration of State Taxes Study Committee, House Document No. 30 (1980). 4 Va. Code § 58.1-1845.

Page 105: Medicare Part D 5-Tier Formulary - Health Net