Embed Size (px)
[…] MED did not perform oversight

41 (U) 41 C.F.R. §102-33.20, “What definitions apply to this part?” 42 (U) 41 C.F.R. §102-33.130. 43 (U) 41 C.F.R. §102-33.160, “What standards must we establish or require (contractually, where applicable) for management/administration of our flight program?” 44 (U) OIG did not perform an audit of PAG and is therefore unaware of whether PAG does or does not perform required activities. Throughout this section, OIG is reporting that MED did not perform oversight to ensure that PAG had performed required activities. 45 (U) 41 C.F.R. §102-33.165, “What standards must we establish or require (contractually, where applicable) for operation of our flight program?”

PAPapas
Cross-Out
PAPapas
Cross-Out
Page 32: Management Assistance Report: Modification and … SENSITIVE BUT UNCLASSIFIED that document, though, that explained why a sole source award was necessary, however, pertained only to

SENSITIVE BUT UNCLASSIFIED