Maíl - nhsec.nh.gov
[…] See RSA 541-A:33 (stating that the"presiding officer may exclude irrelevant, immatedal or unduly repetitious evidence" andproviding that "fa]gencies shall give effect to the rules of privilege recognized by law"); RSA516:29-b (requiring a witness retained or specifically employed to provide expert testimony toonly disclose "the facts or data considered by the witness in forming the opinions"), which wasrecently amended to remove the requirement that an expert disclose such "other information"and to make the New Hampshire expert disclosure law consistent with recent amendments toFed. R. Civ. Pro. 26,which explicitly protects prior draft reports from experts). ,See a/so Fed. R.Civ.