Protection Act.” Id. 235. Id. at § 74-12-7(4). 236. See id. at § 74-12-7(3). See also ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 49-1105 (West 1999) (stating that “[n]othing in this article shall apply to navigational lighting sys-tems at airports”). 237. See, e.g., supra note 28 and accompanying text. 238. See N.M. STAT. ANN. § 74-12-10 (Michie 2000); TEX. LOC. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 240.035 (Vernon 2002). 239. N.M. STAT. ANN. at § 74-12-10 (Michie 2000). 240. See TEX. LOC. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 240.035 (Vernon 2002). “(a) A county or district attorney may sue in the district court to enjoin a violation of this chapter. (b) A person who violates an order adopted under this chapter commits an offense. An offense under this section is a Class C misdemeanor. (c) Both civil and criminal enforcement may be used against the same conduct.” Id. 241. Alabama, Colorado, Connecticut, Iowa, Maryland, Massachusetts, Minne-sota, New Hampshire, New York, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont and Wyoming have recently seen the introduction of bills and resolutions related to state-wide study or reduction of light pollution.