See also IND. CODE § 36-7-4-1403 (2000) (specifying that light pollution in Indiana may be included in specifications for development requirements); MONT. CODE ANN. § 23-1-126 (2001) (indicating that Montana’s “good neighbor policy of public land use . . . seeks a goal of no impact upon adjoining private and public lands by preventing impact upon those adjoining lands from . . . light pollution”); VA. CODE ANN. § 15.2-920 (Michie 1997) (granting any Virginia locality the power by ordinance to “regulate outdoor lighting within an area one-half mile around planetariums, astronomical ob-servatories and meteorological laboratories”); VA.