nated in section .75102.” Id. § 324.75101. Section 324.75102 states that “[t]he state owned land at lake Hudson, legally described as: All state owned land located in [various sections]—Lenawee County, Michigan[,] is designated a dark sky preserve.” Id. § 324.75012. 195. Id. § 324.75103. 196. See TEX. LOC. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 240.032(a), (b) (Vernon Supp. 2002). “[T]he commissioners court of a county, any part of which is located within 57 miles of a major astronomical observatory . . . may adopt orders regulating the installation and use of outdoor lighting . . . . The orders must be designed to protect against the use of outdoor lighting in a way that interferes with scientific astronomical research.” Id. §240.032(a), (c).