david-roland
[…] While the Exhibit Index of the Trial Transcript shows that Plaintiff’s Exhibit #6
was “not offered,” it clearly was approved by Defendant’s counsel, Tr. at 8-10, and
admitted into evidence. Tr. at 297.
Stipulations to be Requested of MREC
1. When assuming their position on the Missouri Real Estate Commission (MREC),
every member took an oath “to support the Constitution of the United States and of this
State.”
The circumstances under which Commissioners take office are within the control of
the Governor’s office. Such an oath is required of all state officers by Article VII,
Section 11 of the Missouri Constitution.
2. Under § 339.170, “Any person or corporation knowingly violating any provision
of sections 339.010 to 339.180 and sections 339.710 to 339.860 shall be guilty of a class
B misdemeanor.”
Agreed.
3. Under § 558.011.1(6), a class B misdemeanor is punishable by imprisonment for
“a term not to exceed six months.”
Agreed.
A31
4. The injunction requested by the MREC seeks to prevent KCPA from engaging in