Embed Size (px)
[…] Basic Law Enforcement Training 83
Instructor
124 N.C.G.S. § 7B-2503 (2018).
125 N.C.G.S. § 15C-378 (2018).
126 N.C.G.S. § 115C-380 (2019).
127 N.C.G.S. §§ 7B-1900, 7B-1901 (2019).
128 N.C.G.S. § 160A-198 (2018) and 153A-142 (2018).
129 N.C.G.S. §§ 166A-19.22, 166A-19.31 (2019).
130 National Center on Homelessness and Poverty.
131 National Center on Homelessness and Poverty.
132 National Center for Missing and Exploited Children.
133 North Carolina State Bureau of Investigation, Division of Criminal Information
Network, Module 1- DCIN/NCIC General Inquiries, 20.
134 N.C.G.S. § 7B-4001 (2018), “(For effective date - see note) Governor to execute
Compact; form of Compact;” N.C.G.S. § 7B-1903 (2019); Interstate Commission for
Juveniles-ICJ Rules.
135 N.C.G.S. § 7B-101(15) (2019).
136 Interstate Commission for Juveniles-ICJ Rules, Rule 7-104.
137 Interstate Commission for Juveniles-ICJ Rules.
138 N.C.G.S. § 7B-2100 (2018).
139 Merriam-Webster.com.