include overtime, contract-related benefits, bonuses or

income from second jobs. Deviations for nonrecurring

income shall be based on a review of the nonrecurring

income received in the previous two calendar years.

RCW 26.19.075(1)(b).

Text Deleted�
Text
"construed to require monthly substantiation of income."
Text Deleted�
Text
"(See the Self-Support Reserve memorandum on the courts’ website"
Annotation Deleted�
Annotation
Text Deleted�
Text
"www.courts.wa.gov/forms and at"
Annotation Deleted�
Annotation
Text Deleted�
Text
"www.WashingtonLawHelp.org.) RCW 26.19.065(2)(b)."
Graphic Element Deleted�
Graphic Element
Text Deleted�
Text
"4."
Text Deleted�
Text
"Income above twelve thousand dollars: The economic table is presumptive for combined monthly net incomes up to and including twelve thousand dollars. When combined monthly net income exceeds twelve thousand dollars, the court may exceed the maximum presumptive amount of support upon written findings of fact. RCW 26.19.065(3)."
Text Deleted�
Text
"Deviation Standards"
Text Inserted�
Text
"construed to require monthly substantiation of income."
Text Inserted�
Text
"(See the Self-Support Reserve memorandum on the courts’ website"
Annotation Inserted�
Annotation
Text Inserted�
Text
"www.courts.wa.gov/forms and at"
Annotation Inserted�
Annotation
Text Inserted�
Text
"www.WashingtonLawHelp.org.) RCW 26.19.065(2)(b)."
Text Inserted�
Text
"4."
Graphic Element Inserted�
Graphic Element
Text Inserted�
Text
"Income above twelve thousand dollars: The economic table is presumptive for combined monthly net incomes up to and including twelve thousand dollars. When combined monthly net income exceeds twelve thousand dollars, the court may exceed the maximum presumptive amount of support upon written findings of fact. RCW 26.19.065(3). Deviation Standards"
Text Replaced�
Text
[Old]: "01/2019" [New]: "06/2020"