SS HB 1713 - Fiscal Review (Fiscal Note)

THIRD READING OF SENATE BILLS

HCS SB 795, as amended, relating to animals and agriculture, was taken up byRepresentative Loehner.

Representative Witte offered House Amendment No. 4.

Page 3: JOURNAL OF THE H - house.mo.gov · Sixty-fifth Day–Wednesday, May 5, 2010 1292 House Amendment No. 4 AMEND House Committ ee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 7 95, P age 3, S ectio

Sixty-fifth Day–Wednesday, May 5, 2010 1292

House Amendment No. 4

AMEND House Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 795, Page 3, Section 261.200, Line 11, by deleting all of said

line and inserting in lieu thereof the following:

“administration of the program from which the fee was collected; except that, the provisions of this

section shall not apply to any moneys credited to the fund under subdivision (2) of subsection 1 of section

311.550.”; and

Further amend said bill, Page 24, Section 281.260, Lines 34 thru 36, by deleting all of said lines and inserting

in lieu thereof the following:

“set forth herein, the department of agriculture shall reduce fees for all registrants if the fees derived