• Upload
[…] revision will be based on new C. shasta disease monitoring results for a revised, long-term

period of record, and a new Stream Salmonid Simulator (S3) model that will allow for evaluation

of C. shasta infection rates under various flow management scenarios. Id. at 27 of 36.

In addition, in July 2016 a technical team comprised of the Yurok and Karuk Tribes,

NMFS, FWS, and Reclamation met to form a Disease Management Team to synthesize

information in the form of technical memos to support the development of a Disease

undertaken that may adversely affect EFH”) (emphasis added); id. § 600.920(e)(1) (“For any Federal action that may adversely affect EFH, Federal agencies must provide NMFS with a written assessment of the effects of that action on EFH”) (emphasis added); Souza, 2014 WL 793644, at *2 (“§ 305(b)(2) and its enabling regulations require action agencies to consult with the NMFS”) (emphasis added).