• Upload
[…] (14) “Children or Youth” mean individuals under age 21.

(15) “Constituent” means any ingredient, substance, chemical, or compound, other than Cannabis or water, that is added by a Manufacturer to a Cannabis Product during the processing, manufacture, or packing of the Cannabis Product.

(16) “Day Care Center” has the same meaning as in Section 1596.76 of the Health and Safety Code, as it may be amended from time to time. That section presently provides as follows: “a child day care facility other than a family day care home, and includes infant centers, preschools, extended day care facilities, and school age childcare centers, and includes childcare centers licensed pursuant to Section 1596.951.”

23

Page 25: Introduction  · Web view2021. 3. 3. · Section 843 of the Federal Controlled Substances Act (21 USC § 843(b)) prohibits Internet sale of Schedule I substances. Although Prop 64