• Upload
[…] (42) “Target Area Contract Preference Act (TACPA)” refers to the act found at California Government Code, Title I, Division 5, Chapter 10.5, Section 4530 et seq.

(43) “Tincture” means a Cannabis-infused solution derived either directly from the Cannabis plant or from a processed Cannabis extract that is combined with 50 percent or greater food grade ethyl alcohol, glycerin, or vegetable oils that: (i) are distributed in a dropper bottle of 4 ounces or less; and (ii) contain no additional non-Cannabis ingredients except potable water.

(44) “Youth Center” has the same meaning as in Section 11353.1(e)(2) of the Health and Safety Code, as it may be amended from time to time. That section presently provides as follows: “Youth Center means any public or private facility that is primarily used to host recreational or social activities for minors, including, but not limited to, private youth membership organizations or clubs, social service teenage club facilities, video arcades, or similar amusement park facilities.”

27

Page 29: Introduction  · Web view2021. 3. 3. · Section 843 of the Federal Controlled Substances Act (21 USC § 843(b)) prohibits Internet sale of Schedule I substances. Although Prop 64

Section B. PERMITTING STANDARDS

(1) Conditional Use Permit Required.