vuonganh
[…] WASH. REV. CODE § 9.94A.729(3)(a) (2011); see also WASH. REV. CODE § 9.94A.729(3)(d) (2011) (stating that under no circumstances shall “shall the aggregate earned release time exceed one-third of the total sentence.”). For offences committed on or after July 1, 1990, and before July 1, 2003, earned release time for these offenses may be up to fifteen percent. 132 See WASH. REV. CODE § 9.94A.729(5)(b) (2011).