would qualify a carrier as providing a telecommunications service, but only if that

carrier is offering that service for a fee to the public. After all, this approach

recognizes that the 10th Circuit just a few years ago confirmed that carriers must be

designated as an eligible telecommunications carrier and have common carrier

status to access funds. See, In Re: FCC 11-161, 753 F.3d 1015, at 1048-1049 (10th

Cir. 2014):

[T]o obtain USF [Universal Service] funds, a provider must be designated by the FCC or a state commission as an “eligible telecommunications carrier” under 47 U.S.C. § 214(e). See 47 U.S.C. § 254(e) (“only an eligible telecommunications carrier designated under section 214(e) . . . shall be eligible to receive specific Federal universal service support.”).