June 29, 2012 ("If the issuer of a stored valuecard does not have the name and address of the purchaser or owner of the stored valuecard ... the address of the place where the stored value card was purchased ... shall bereported to New Jersey . .. if the . .. card was sold or issued . .. in New Jersey."); Texas,TEX. PROP. CODE ANN. § 72.1016(c) (West 2011) ("If the person who sells or issues a storedvalue card in this state does not . .. maintain a record of the owner's name and address andthe identification number of the card, the address of the apparent owner is considered to bethe Austin, Texas, address of the comptroller."). Following the Third Circuit's decision inNew Jersey Retail Merchants Ass' v. Sidamon-Eristoff 669 F.3d 374, 400 (3d Cir. 2012),§ 46:30B-42.1 of New Jersey's annotated statutes was amended to redact the state's place-of-purchase presumption. See infra note 174.