• Upload
[…] MLC reserves the right to further supplement the response to this Interrogatory in the course of fact and expert discovery.

MLC’s second supplemental response, dated November 30, 2018, stated:

SECOND SUPPLEMENTAL RESPONSE TO INTERROGATORY NO. 6:

MLC incorporates its prior response to this Interrogatory as if fully set forth herein. Subject to and without waiving the foregoing general and specific objections set forth in its prior response, incorporated herein by reference, MLC provides the following supplemental response to this Interrogatory:

As permitted under 35 U.S.C. § 284, MLC is entitled to damages “adequate to compensate for the infringement, but in no event less than a reasonable royalty.” MLC seeks a reasonable royalty with respect to infringement of the ’571 Patent. The amount of a reasonable royalty will be based on expert analysis and testimony, and applicable law, including but not limited to the factors identified in Georgia-Pacific Corp. v.