• Upload
[…] 12 See, e.g., 42 U.S.C. § 13925(b)(13)(A) (prohibiting discrimination in programs funded through Violence Against Women Act “on the basis of actual or perceived race, color, religion, national origin, sex, gender identity …, sexual orientation, or disability”; 18 U.S.C. § 249(a)(2) (providing criminal penalties for “[o]ffenses involving actual or perceived religion, national origin, gender, sexual orientation, gender identity, or disability”).

Page 42: In the Supreme Court of the United States · v. G.G., by his next friend and mother, Deirdre Grimm, Respondent _____ PETITIONER’S APPLICATION FOR RECALL AND STAY OF THE U.S. FOURTH

33