• Upload
[…] $532,733.

In the next paragraph, which is separate from the above award, the

Judgment orders Defendants to establish an escrow account, into which

Defendants must deposit royalties received, and pay those royalties to

Investek “until such time as the sum of $532,733,00 has been paid to

INVESTEK. . . .” No language in the Judgment says that Investek may

recover the $532,733 only from the royalties. Nor does any language in the

attached Arbitration Award say this. Nor may it reasonably be implied. Code of Civil Procedure section

695.010(a) provides that "except as otherwise provided by law, all property

of the judgment debtor is subject to enforcement of a money judgment."

Page 16: IN THE COURT OF APPEAL OF THE STATE OF …moskovitzappellateteam.com/.../amended-petition-10-3-15.pdfpetition for writ of supersedeas with stay and other equitable relief 1 in the