Embed Size (px)
[…] Manhattan Financial Group, LLC, Phillip G. Plastic, Ken Keplinger, Chris Holland, Paul Greaves,
16
Legal Club Financial Corporation, Brett Merl, RWS Consulting, Inc., Richard Spiller, Kris Schnell,
Cecil Taylor, Lillian Varga, B & B Enterprises International, Inc., George W. Gute, Raymond
Schlang, Chad F. Polley, Quantum Business Consultants of California, Inc., and Christopher S.
Brewer, and alleges:
67. Paragraphs 3-30 and 32-66 are hereby realleged and incorporated herein by reference,
as if fully set forth below.
68. Section 501.204(1), Florida Statutes (2004), states, “[u]nfair methods of
competition, unconscionable acts or practices, and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the
conduct of any trade or commerce are hereby declared unlawful.”
69. As set forth in paragraphs 32-66 above, Defendants (other than WJC) have
committed acts or practices in trade or commerce which shock the conscience, have engaged in
representations, acts, practices or omissions which are material, and which are likely to mislead