See, e.g., the interpretation of Article 5(3) of the Brussels Conven-tion in Bier, Case 21/76 [1976] ECR 1735, discussed in LOOKOFSKY & HERTZ, supra note 29, ch.2.2.

69. See Lookofsky, supra note 49, ch. 2.3.a (re. goods/løsøre under Danish domestic saleslaw). The (original, as of this writing still applicable version of) American UCC § 2-105(1) de-fines goods as “all things . . . which are movable at the time of identification to the contract . . .”(my emphasis).