• Upload
[…] (b) The board shall annually submit a report to the Legislature on the status of the loan program authorized under Section 13459, including a prioritized list of projects

. eligible for funding, and the status of agricultural drainage problems on a statewide basis.

13468. It is the in ten t of language in Section 13998.8(i) (3), Section 13999. 10 (d), and Section 13999.11 (d) of the Water Code which was enacted by the voters in the Clean Water Bond Law of 1984 that "the average interest rate paid by the state on generiJI obliga­

. tion bonds in the calendar year immediately preceding the year in which the loan agreement is made" means the interest rate computed by the true interest cost method on the bonds most recently issued pursuant to, the Clean Water Bond Law of 1984.