s/Duncan-%20Gender%20Transition%20Materials.authcheckdam.pdf.

86 20 U.S.C. § 1681.

87 34 C.F.R. § 106.51(a)(1) (“No person shall, on the basis of sex, be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination in employment … under any education program or activity operated by a recipient which receives Federal financial assistance.”).

88 34 C.F.R. § 106.54 (“A recipient shall not make or enforce any policy or practice which, on the basis of sex: (a) Makes distinctions in rates of pay or other compensation.”).