Sunday, JULY 24, 2011 at 11:30 a.m. — MISHAWAKA, IN — North Liberty, Indiana (574) 656-4532 www.Kasersauction.com Col. Carl Kaser #AU01016783 Col. Jason Kaser #AU08900156 Sale conducted by: Kaser’s Auction Service Juanita Goss Owner — Tom Eslinger, POA AUCTIONEERS NOTE: Plan to attend this sale! Huge variety & some very nice pcs.! 2 Auction Rings! TERMS: Cash or Good Check Not responsible for accidents or merchandise after sold. FURNITURE: Vintage blond oak china cabinet, 2 dress- ers, cedar chest & lamp table; ice cream parlor table w/4 heart back chairs; long cast base radio bench; Vintage ’60s desk/bookcase; solid walnut fireside rocker; 3 leg wall table; oak & Eastlake parlor tables; vintage black lacquer coffee table w/glass top & brass planter insert; (2) Mission Oak seats; tall oak fern stand; early brass tray/ table; ornate metal stand w/alabaster top (A-1) ARTWORK: several nice framed vintage prints to incl.: (Sweetheart” Edouard Cabane, “Chums” Cimory); several nice framed Paul Dettefren prints (’60s); lots of misc. pic- ture frames & wall decor FIGURINES & STATUES: 32" Man & 30" Woman nude statues; several 20"-24" semi-nude statues incl. ash tray stand; ceramic wild life figures; elephant coll.; onyx ele- phant; nice pr. horses; piano babies; pr of House of David figurines (boy & girl); Hummel-like figures; Lefton Boy & Girl bisque figures; bird figurines; misc. bisque & ceramic pcs.; miniature figurine coll. CONCRETE: several concrete lawn pcs. incl. (3) deer, elf w/lantern, (2) jockeys, rabbits, ducks & misc.; large con- crete planter; lg. concrete fountain base; CHILDRENS ITEMS: (3) nice doll buggies (incl. South Bend Toy); childs push sled w/wheels & runners; childs sleds; Amsco Vintage doll stroller (A-1); stroller; bassinette; Mason & Parker “Educational Play- things” chalk board w/visual chart; Marx tin litho doll house; Vintage childs ironing boards; CHILDRENS FURNITURE: Early stepback cabinet; Little Red school chairs; rockers; bench; misc. doll furniture; DOLLS: large doll collection all sizes & styles incl. several com- position dolls (incl. Cupie); 1966 Barbie GLASS • CHINA • POTTERY: 13 pc. Czech canister & spice set (A-1); Hall nestled mixing bowl set; Cape DeMonte urn; lg. Lenox swan; nice “Geisha” girl tea set; Fenton pcs. to incl. milkglass, opalescent hobnail, blue & misc. pcs.; Art Nou- veau ash tray w/nude figurine (House of David) A-1; Ruby & Cranberry pcs.; Green Dep. pcs.; Art glass pcs.; Carnival glass pcs. to incl. Imperial; 2 tier pressed server w/cherub; pressed glass berry set; salt dips; toothpick holders; etched Heisey server; spooners; cruets; vases; 100s of pressed glass pcs.; sev. nice crystal pcs.; punch set; Coke glasses; bar glasses; childs china sets; Phoenix glass style platter; Goebel bunny; pottery pitcher; lg. pottery mixing bowl (A-1); (2) Bossum heads (chip); early footed pottery planter — Italy w/B - some chips; many Vintage pcs.; many, many knick knacks & figurines; 100s of pcs. of glassware; stemware; glass sets; milk glass; Avon pcs.; PRIMITIVES: Dazey butter churn; galv. laundry tub w/ stand; wall mount lamp holder; glass wash boards; sad- dirons; several nice old wood boxes (some adv.); primitive hand tools; barrel butter churn; Griswold #8 Dutch Oven; Yellow Creek 50# lard can (Elkhart); enamelware pcs.; CHRISTMAS DECOR: Peerless color wheel w/box; paper maché Santa; Santa sleigh & reindeer (lighted - outdoor); 3 pc. wood reindeer set w/lights; lots of misc. Christmas decor. incl. Santa & Mrs. Claus 4' lighted figurines; (2) artificial fireplaces; LAMPS: large Greek Maiden floor lamp & Egyptian Maiden table lamp; GWTW table lamps (incl. miniature); Vintage figural table lamps; oil rain lamp; many quality table lamps BAR ITEMS: approx. (40) Jim Beam coll. decanters (all types & figures); misc. coll. decanters; nice Drew- erys lighted wall display; Blatz lighted display (A-1); PBR cast alum. display (A-1); Johnny Walker 3-D wall dis- play; Budweiser display; 1963 Studebaker Coke Comm. bottle; wall mnt. barrel liquor cabinet; misc. beer adv. memora- bilia; Charlie McCarthy & Go Go Girl drink mixers; bottle opener coll.; many bar room lamps & access.; Hamms tray; MISC. COLLECTIBLES: Nice Singer Feather- weight port. sewing machine w/case & acces- sories; Schwebegang key wind wall clock (Vintage); cast iron “owl” andirons w/glass eyes (pr.); tin Pepsi wall board; books (incl. many doll books); 33 1 /3 vinyl albums; clock shelf; (2) copper fire ext.; glass door knobs; mantel clock (horses w/covered wagon); old buttons on card; pipes & holder; lots of asst. linens, doilies & handiwork (to incl. pillowcases); lots of misc. items! yard stick collection www.Kasersauction.com www.auctionzip.com #12642 FURNITURE: (2) nice matched curved glass china cabinets; (2) matched 6' curio cabinets (lighted) w/mirror back; 5' curio cabinet; Mediterranean style open hutch; china cabi- net; misc. tables & stands; asst. shelving units; misc. chairs; desk; chest of drawers; wrought iron shelf unit; LAWN FURNITURE: 6 pc. cast iron lawn set (love seat, chairs & table); patio table w/umbrella; lawn windmill MISC. HOUSEHOLD: Sewing machine w/bench; asst. kitchen & household sm. appliances; carpet shampooer; pressure cooker; floor fan; elec. razors; pictures & frames; clocks; cookware; bakeware; utensils; cutlery; luggage; metal utility cabinets; aquariums; 4 dr. steelcase file; material; VHS tapes; many new items, in box; bed tray; adult walker w/hand brakes, seat & basket ★★★ GENERAL HOUSEHOLD ★★★ Roll-a-way tool box; machinist tool box; bench grinder; skill saws; sabre saw; elec. drills; elec. edger; hand cart; lawn cart; block & tackle; creeper; asst. hand tools; bench vise; clamps; drill bits; several nice metal parts drawers (incl. old Dorman Products 16 dr. A-1); lots of asst. hardware; alum. stepladders; elec. wiring; assorted scrap metals (copper, brass, alum. etc.); Many boxes to be unpacked on sale day! ★★★ TOOLS & MISCELLANEOUS ★★★ ★★★ ANTIQUES & COLLECTORS ITEMS ★★★ LOCATION: 115 MIDDLEBORO, MISHAWAKA, IN Take Lincolnway 4 blks. east of Ironwood (behind Bonnie Doons)

Huge Public Auction - Kaser · PDF file(Sweetheart” Edouard Cabane, “Chums” Cimory); several nice framed Paul Dettefren prints (’60s); lots of misc. pic-ture frames & wall

    dinhdan

Page 1: Huge Public Auction - Kaser · PDF file(Sweetheart” Edouard Cabane, “Chums” Cimory); several nice framed Paul Dettefren prints (’60s); lots of misc. pic-ture frames & wall

Sunday, JULY 24, 2011 at 11:30 a.m.

Sunday,Sunday, JULY 24, 2011JULY 24, 2011

Public AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHuge

Public AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionHuge

Public AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionHuge

Public AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHuge

Public AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHuge

Public AuctionPublic AuctionPublic AuctionHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHugeHuge

— MISHAWAKA, IN —

The Farmer’s Exchange, New Paris, Indiana • www.farmers-exchange.net

North Liberty, Indiana(574) 656-4532

www.Kasersauction.com ★ www.auctionzip.com #12642

Col. Carl Kaser#AU01016783

Col. Jason Kaser#AU08900156

Sale conducted by:

Kaser’s Auction ServiceJuanita Goss — Owner —

Tom Eslinger, POA

AUCTIONEERS NOTE: Plan to attend this sale! Huge variety & some very nice pcs.! 2 Auction Rings!TERMS: Cash or Good Check Not responsible for accidents or merchandise after sold.

FURNITURE: Vintage blond oak china cabinet, 2 dress-ers, cedar chest & lamp table; ice cream parlor table w/4 heart back chairs; long cast base radio bench; Vintage ’60s desk/bookcase; solid walnut fireside rocker; 3 leg wall table; oak & Eastlake parlor tables; vintage black lacquer coffee table w/glass top & brass planter insert; (2) Mission Oak seats; tall oak fern stand; early brass tray/table; ornate metal stand w/alabaster top (A-1)

ARTWORK: several nice framed vintage prints to incl.: (Sweetheart” Edouard Cabane, “Chums” Cimory); several nice framed Paul Dettefren prints (’60s); lots of misc. pic-ture frames & wall decor

FIGURINES & STATUES: 32" Man & 30" Woman nude statues; several 20"-24" semi-nude statues incl. ash tray stand; ceramic wild life figures; elephant coll.; onyx ele-phant; nice pr. horses; piano babies; pr of House of David figurines (boy & girl); Hummel-like figures; Lefton Boy & Girl bisque figures; bird figurines; misc. bisque & ceramic pcs.; miniature figurine coll.

CONCRETE: several concrete lawn pcs. incl. (3) deer, elf w/lantern, (2) jockeys, rabbits, ducks & misc.; large con-crete planter; lg. concrete fountain base;

CHILDRENS ITEMS: (3) nice doll buggies (incl. South Bend Toy); childs push sled w/wheels & runners; childs sleds; Amsco Vintage doll stroller (A-1); stroller; bassinette; Mason & Parker “Educational Play-things” chalk board w/visual chart; Marx tin litho doll house; Vintage childs ironing boards;

CHILDRENS FURNITURE: Early stepback cabinet; Little Red school chairs; rockers; bench; misc. doll furniture;

DOLLS: large doll collection all sizes & styles incl. several com-position dolls (incl. Cupie); 1966 Barbie

GLASS • CHINA • POTTERY: 13 pc. Czech canister & spice set (A-1); Hall nestled mixing bowl set; Cape DeMonte urn; lg. Lenox swan; nice “Geisha” girl tea set; Fenton pcs. to incl. milkglass, opalescent hobnail, blue & misc. pcs.; Art Nou-veau ash tray w/nude figurine (House of David) A-1; Ruby & Cranberry pcs.; Green Dep. pcs.; Art glass pcs.; Carnival glass pcs. to incl. Imperial; 2

tier pressed server w/cherub; pressed glass berry set; salt dips; toothpick holders; etched Heisey server; spooners; cruets; vases; 100s of pressed glass pcs.; sev. nice crystal pcs.; punch set; Coke glasses; bar glasses; childs china sets; Phoenix glass style platter; Goebel bunny; pottery pitcher; lg. pottery mixing bowl (A-1); (2) Bossum heads (chip); early footed pottery planter — Italy w/B - some chips; many Vintage pcs.; many, many knick knacks & figurines; 100s of pcs. of glassware; stemware; glass sets; milk glass; Avon pcs.;

PRIMITIVES: Dazey butter churn; galv. laundry tub w/stand; wall mount lamp holder; glass wash boards; sad-dirons; several nice old wood boxes (some adv.); primitive hand tools; barrel butter churn; Griswold #8 Dutch Oven; Yellow Creek 50# lard can (Elkhart); enamelware pcs.;

CHRISTMAS DECOR: Peerless color wheel w/box; paper maché Santa; Santa sleigh & reindeer (lighted - outdoor); 3 pc. wood reindeer set w/lights; lots of misc. Christmas decor. incl. Santa & Mrs. Claus 4' lighted figurines; (2) artificial fireplaces;

LAMPS: large Greek Maiden floor lamp & Egyptian Maiden table lamp; GWTW table lamps (incl. miniature); Vintage figural table lamps; oil rain lamp; many quality table lamps

BAR ITEMS: approx. (40) Jim Beam coll. decanters (all types & figures); misc. coll. decanters; nice Drew-erys lighted wall display; Blatz lighted display (A-1); PBR cast alum. display (A-1); Johnny Walker 3-D wall dis-play; Budweiser display; 1963 Studebaker Coke Comm. bottle; wall mnt. barrel liquor cabinet; misc. beer adv. memora-bilia; Charlie McCarthy & Go Go Girl drink mixers; bottle opener coll.; many bar room lamps & access.; Hamms tray;

MISC. COLLECTIBLES: Nice Singer Feather-weight port. sewing machine w/case & acces-sories; Schwebegang key wind wall clock (Vintage); cast iron “owl” andirons w/glass eyes (pr.); tin Pepsi wall board; books (incl. many doll books); 331/3 vinyl albums; clock shelf; (2) copper fire ext.; glass door knobs; mantel clock (horses w/covered wagon); old buttons on card; pipes & holder; lots of asst. linens, doilies & handiwork (to incl. pillowcases); lots of misc. items! yard stick collection

www.Kasersauction.comwww.auctionzip.com #12642

FURNITURE: (2) nice matched curved glass china cabinets; (2) matched 6' curio cabinets (lighted) w/mirror back; 5' curio cabinet; Mediterranean style open hutch; china cabi-net; misc. tables & stands; asst. shelving units; misc. chairs; desk; chest of drawers; wrought iron shelf unit;

LAWN FURNITURE: 6 pc. cast iron lawn set (love seat, chairs & table); patio table w/umbrella; lawn windmill

MISC. HOUSEHOLD: Sewing machine w/bench; asst. kitchen & household sm. appliances; carpet shampooer; pressure cooker; floor fan; elec. razors; pictures & frames; clocks; cookware; bakeware; utensils; cutlery; luggage; metal utility cabinets; aquariums; 4 dr. steelcase file; material; VHS tapes; many new items, in box; bed tray; adult walker w/hand brakes, seat & basket

FURNITURE: (2) nice matched curved glass china cabinets; MISC. HOUSEHOLD Sewing machine w/bench; asst.

★★★ GENERAL HOUSEHOLD ★★★

Roll-a-way tool box; machinist tool box; bench grinder; skill saws; sabre saw; elec. drills; elec. edger; hand cart; lawn cart; block & tackle; creeper; asst. hand tools; bench vise; clamps; drill bits; several nice metal parts drawers (incl. old

Dorman Products 16 dr. A-1); lots of asst. hardware; alum. stepladders; elec. wiring; assorted scrap metals (copper, brass, alum. etc.); Many boxes to be unpacked on sale day!

Roll-a-way tool box; machinist tool box; bench grinder; skill Dorman Products 16 dr. A-1); lots of asst. hardware; alum.

★★★ TOOLS & MISCELLANEOUS ★★★

Vintage blond oak china cabinet, 2 dress- tier pressed server w/cherub; pressed glass berry set; salt

★★★ ANTIQUES & COLLECTORS ITEMS ★★★

LOCATION: 115 MIDDLEBORO, MISHAWAKA, IN

Take Lincolnway 4 blks. east of Ironwood (behind Bonnie Doons)