133 United States v. Greenspan, No. 16-114 (WHW), 2016 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 108856, at *51-52 (D.N.J. Aug. 16, 2016). 134 Id. at *44; N.J. STAT. ANN. § 2C:21-10 (1986) (“A person commits a crime if he solicits, accepts or agrees to accept any benefit as consideration for knowingly violating or agreeing to violate a duty of fidelity to which he is subject as … [a] . . . physician”). 135 Greenspan, 2016 U.S. Dist.