The corporate headquarters

23

60. Section 1123(a)(6) of the Bankruptcy Code requires that a debtor’s corporate

documents prohibit the issuance of non-voting equity securities and requires an amendment

of a debtor’s charter to so provide. See 11 U.S.C. § 1123(a)(6). The Plan provides for the

liquidation of the Debtors and the cancellation of all Equity Interests in the Debtors. Neither

the Debtors nor the Post-Confirmation Debtor will issue any equity securities. Therefore,

section 1123(a)(6) of the Bankruptcy Code is not applicable to the Plan.

g. Section 1123(a)(7): Directors and Officers

61. Section 1123(a)(7) of the Bankruptcy Code requires that a plan “contain only

provisions that are consistent with the interests of creditors and equity security holders and

with public policy with respect to the manner of selection of any officer, director, or trustee

under the plan and any successor to such officer, director, or trustee.” 11 U.S.C. §

1123(a)(7).

62. The Plan provides that on the Effective Date, the Plan Administrator will be