• Upload
[…] (B) in subsection (d)(3)—

(i) by striking “3 years after the date of enactment of thissection” and inserting “2 years after the date of enactment of the TitleVIII Nursing Reauthorization Act”;

(ii) by striking “Labor and Human Resources” and inserting“Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions”; and

(iii) by inserting “Energy and” before “Commerce”; and

(C) in subsection (g), by striking “under this title” and inserting “forcarrying out parts B, C, and D”;

(12) by striking sections 861 and 862 (42 U.S.C. 297w and 297x); and

(13) in section 871 (42 U.S.C. 298d)—

(A) by striking “For the purpose of” and inserting the following:

“(a) IN GENERAL.—For the purpose of”;

(B) by striking “$338,000,000 for fiscal year 2010, and such sums asmay be necessary for each of the fiscal years 2011 through 2016” andinserting “$137,837,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2025”; and

(C) by adding at the end the following:

“(b) PART E.—For the purpose of carrying out part E, there are authorized tobe appropriated $117,135,000 for each of the fiscal years 2021 through 2025.”.