• Upload
[…] (C) in subsection (c)(1), by striking “$125,000,000 for fiscal year2010, and such sums as may be necessary for each of fiscal years 2011through 2014” and inserting “$48,924,000 for each of fiscal years 2021through 2025”;

(4) in section 748 (42 U.S.C. 293k–2)—

(A) in subsection (c)(5), by striking “substance-related disorders” andinserting “substance use disorders”; and

(B) in subsection (f), by striking “$30,000,000 for fiscal year 2010and such sums as may be necessary for each of fiscal years 2011 through2015” and inserting “$28,531,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 through2025”;

(5) in section 749(d)(2) (42 U.S.C. 293l(d)(2)), by striking “Committee onLabor and Human Resources of the Senate, and the Committee on Commerce ofthe House of Representatives” and inserting “Committee on Health, Education,Labor, and Pensions of the Senate, and the Committee on Energy andCommerce of the House of Representatives”;