• Upload
[…] https://www.congress.gov/116/bills/hr748/BILLS-116hr748enr.xml[3/30/2020 9:42:43 AM]

emergency—

(1) waive—

(A) the eligibility data requirements set forth in section 391(d) and521(e) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1068(d); 1103(e));

(B) the wait-out period set forth in section 313(d) of the HigherEducation Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1059(d));

(C) the allotment requirements under paragraphs (2) and (3) ofsubsection 318(e) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C.1059e(e)), and the reference to “the academic year preceding the beginningof that fiscal year” under such section 318(e)(1);

(D) the allotment requirements under subsections (b), (c), and (g) ofsection 324 of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1063), thereference to “the end of the school year preceding the beginning of thatfiscal year” under such section 324(a), and the reference to “the academicyear preceding such fiscal year” under such section 324(h);