71. § 12.47.050(b). 72. § 12.47.050. 73. See § 33.20.010(a) (“[Defendants are] entitled to a deduction of one-third of the term of imprisonment rounded off to the nearest day if the prisoner follows the rules of the correctional facility in which the prisoner is confined.”). 74. § 12.47.050. 75. 530 U.S. 466 (2000). 76. Id. at 490. 77. 542 U.S. 296 (2004). 78. Id. at 303–04. 79. 236 P.3d 1157 (Alaska Ct. App. 2010). 80. Id. at 1160. 81. ALASKA STAT. § 12.55.125(a) (2013). 82. § 12.55.125(a)(1). 83. Forster, 236 P.3d at 1169.