• Upload
[…] Page 41: Gregory B. Collins (#023158) Zach Fort (#031643 ... · , anabolic steroids 2, and illegal and unsafe drug stimulants 3 as Dietary Supplements. A1 has deceived consumers on a massive

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

K

ercs

mar

& F

eltu

s PLL

C 71

50 E

ast C

amel

back

Roa

d, S

uite

285

Sc

otts

dale

, Ariz

ona

8525

1 (4

80) 4

21-1

001

any product that contains Isopropylnorsynephrine is, by law, unsafe and prohibited for

sale under 21 U.S.C. § 331(v), which prohibits “the introduction or delivery for

introduction into interstate commerce of a Dietary Supplement that is unsafe under

section 350b of this title.” Finally, because Isopropylnorsynephrine is a “new drug” any

product that includes Isopropylnorsynephrine is also prohibited for sale in interstate

commerce under 21 U.S.C. § 335(a), and not permitted for sale in interstate commerce

under 21 U.S.C. § 331(d).