Although ILLCA contained similar statutory language in the context of judicial dissolution of an LLC, this provision was never interpreted by Iowa courts.137 Language nearly identical to that contained in ILLCA section 490A.1302 governing judicial dissolution is also present in RULLCA section 489.701(1)(d)(2), which provides for district court dissolution of an LLC on application by a member on grounds that “[i]t is not reasonably practicable to carry on the company’s activities in conformity with the certificate of organization and the operating agreement.”138