§ 404(d), 6B U.L.A. at 480. 273. Compare IOWA CODE § 486A.701(1) (“If a partner is dissociated from a partnership without resulting in a dissolution and winding up of the partnership business . . . the partnership shall cause the dissociated partner’s interest in the partnership to be purchased for a buyout price determined pursuant to [section 486A.701(2)”), and UNIF. P’SHIP ACT § 701(a), 6 U.L.A. 58, 175 (2001 & Supp. 2012), with IOWA CODE §§ 489.101–.1304 (containing no comparable provision), and REVISED UNIF. LTD. LIAB. CO. ACT §§ 110–1106, 6B U.L.A. at 425–543. 274. See IOWA CODE § 489.404(2) (“A person’s dissociation does not entitle the person to a distribution.”); see also REVISED UNIF. LTD. LIAB. CO. ACT § 404(b), 6B U.L.A. at 480. 275. See IOWA CODE § 489.112(2) (detailing the effect of an amendment to the operating agreement on a transferee or dissociated member); see also REVISED UNIF. LTD. LIAB. CO. ACT § 112(b), 6B U.L.A. at 450. 276. IOWA CODE §