243. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 18-1101(b) (2005). 244. IOWA CODE § 489.110(2) (2011) (“To the extent the operating agreement does not otherwise provide for a matter described in [section 490.110(1)], this chapter governs the matter.”); see also REVISED UNIF. LTD. LIAB. CO. ACT § 110(b), 6B U.L.A. at 442. 245. See IOWA CODE § 489.110(3) (detailing only eleven aspects of RULLCA the operating agreement may not vary, eliminate, or unreasonably restrict); see also REVISED UNIF. LTD. LIAB. CO. ACT § 110(c), 6B U.L.A. at 442–43.