truongkien
[…] (1) On the Internet Web site of the EPP, if the program maintains a Web site. 38
(2) On a sign prominently displayed in program facilities. 39
(3) In the student handbook. 40
(c) Notice of Complaint Process. – The State Board shall post the complaint process 41
adopted under subsection (a) of this section on the State Board's Internet Web site. 42
(d) Limits on State Board Authority. – The State Board has no authority to mediate, 43
arbitrate, or resolve contractual or commercial issues between an EPP and a student." 44
SECTION 2.(j) G.S. 115C-284(e) reads as rewritten: 45
"(e) It shall be unlawful for any board of education to employ or keep in service any 46
principal or supervisor who neither holds nor is qualified to hold a certificatelicense in 47
compliance with the provision of the law or in accordance with the regulations of the State 48
Board of Education. However, a local board of education may select a retired principal or 49
retired assistant principal to serve as an interim principal for the remainder of any school year, 50
regardless of licensure status." 51
General Assembly Of North Carolina Session 2017
Page 14 Senate Bill 599-Fifth Edition
SECTION 2.(k) Article 19 of Subchapter V of Chapter 115C of the General 1
Statutes is amended by adding a new section to read: 2