Embed Size (px)
[…] of North Carolina, the Governor of South Carolina, and the General Assembly of South Carolina,
as the Governor, the General Assembly of South Carolina, or the Commissioner of the South
Carolina Department of Health and Environmental Control shall provide.Joint Legislative
Oversight Committee on Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources, the Fiscal Research
Division of the General Assembly of North Carolina, and as provided by the State of South
Carolina."
ELECTRONIC PERMITTING CLARIFICATION
SECTION 15. G.S. 143-215.1(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b) Commission's Power as to Permits. –
…
(4) The Commission shall have the power:
Page 12 House Bill 308-Ratified
…
f. To issue a permit, certification, authorization, or other approval by
electronic delivery, registered or certified mail, or any other means
authorized by G.S. 1A-1, Rule 4.
…."
NONBETTERMENT COST RECOVERY FOR CERTAIN PRIVATE WATER AND
SEWER SYSTEMS
SECTION 16.(a) G.S. 136-27.1 reads as rewritten:
"§ 136-27.1. Relocation of water and sewer lines of municipalities, nonprofit water or sewer
corporations or associations, and local boards of education.education, and