Embed Size (px)
[…] on Governmental Operations, Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on
Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources, the Fiscal Research
Division, and the Office of State Budget and Management and shall include
all of the following:
a. A list of all projects commenced.
b. The estimated cost of each project.
c. The date that work on each project commenced or is expected to
commence.
d. The date that work on each project was completed or is expected to be
completed.
e. The actual cost of each project."
TECHNICAL AND CONFORMING CHANGES TO SOLID WASTE STATUTES
SECTION 12.(a) G.S. 130A-4(c) reads as rewritten:
Page 10 House Bill 308-Ratified
"(c) The Secretary of Environmental Quality shall administer and enforce the provisions
of Articles 9 and 10 of this Chapter and the rules of the Commission.Commission and the
Environmental Management Commission adopted thereunder."
SECTION 12.(b) G.S. 130A-22 reads as rewritten:
"§ 130A-22. Administrative penalties.
(a) The Secretary of Environmental Quality may impose an administrative penalty on a
person who violates Article 9 of this Chapter, rules adopted by the Environmental Management