Embed Size (px)
[…] submitted on or before January 15 of each year pursuant to G.S. 130A-309.06(c) an evaluation
of the effectiveness of this Part in facilitating the remediation and reuse of existing industrial and
commercial properties. This evaluation shall include any recommendations for additional
incentives or changes, if needed, to improve the effectiveness of this Part in addressing such these
properties. This evaluation shall also include a report on receipts by and expenditures from the
Brownfields Property Reuse Act Implementation Account."
SECTION 11.(i) G.S. 143-215.104U(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) The Secretary shall include in the status of solid waste management report required
to be submitted on or before January 15 of each year pursuant to G.S. 130A-309.06(c) a report
on at least the following:
…."
SECTION 11.(j) Section 14.22(j) of S.L. 2013-360 reads as rewritten:
"SECTION 14.22.(j) This section authorizes a Long Term Dredging Memorandum of
Agreement with the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers which may last beyond the current fiscal