Embed Size (px)
[…] S.L. 2017-10, reads as rewritten:
"Section 15.6.(b) The Department of Environmental Quality and the Office of State Budget
and Management shall report to the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on Agriculture and
Natural and Economic Resources the amount and the source of the funds used pursuant to
subsection (a) of this section within 30 days of the expenditure of these funds.on or before April
15 of each year and shall include this information in the status of solid waste management report
required to be submitted pursuant to G.S. 130A-309.06(c)."
SECTION 11.(b) G.S. 130A-309.06(c) reads as rewritten:
"(c) The Department shall report to the Environmental Review Commission and the Fiscal
Research Division on or before January 15 April 15 of each year on the status of solid waste
management efforts in the State. The report shall include:include all of the following:
…
(17) A report Reports on the Inactive Hazardous Waste Response Act of 1987
pursuant to G.S. 130A-310.10(a).G.S. 130A-310.10.
…
(20) A report on the use of funds for Superfund cleanups and inactive hazardous
site cleanups."
SECTION 11.(c) G.S. 130A-294(i) reads as rewritten:
"(i) The Department shall include in the status of solid waste management report required
to be submitted on or before January 15 of each year pursuant to G.S. 130A-309.06(c) a report