Freedom of Contract and Fundamental Fairness for Individual Parti
[…] Professor Kamp has noted that the standard of reasonableness "gives courtsthe power to regulate the bargain and the behavior of parties to sales contracts." Kamp, supra note10, at 384. For a discussion of other tools that enable courts to reach just results, see DiMatteo,supra note 3, at 893-99.130 See U.C.C. § 2-302; see also U.C.C. § 2-719 (3), which states: "Consequential damages may belimited or excluded unless the limitation or exclusion is unconscionable. Limitation ofconsequential damages for injury to the person in the case of consumer goods is prima facieunconscionable but limitation of damages where the loss is commercial is not."

'' See U.C.C. § 1-304.132 See, e.g., John S. Sebert, Rejection, Revocation, and Cure Under Article 2 of the UniformCommercial Code: Some Modest Proposals, 84 Nw.