US.103554105.03 LEARNINGRX FRANCHISE CORPORATION FRANCHISE DISCLOSURE DOCUMENT 2016
[…] The prevailing party in any enforcement action is entitled to recover costs and expenses including attorney’s fees.

IN WITNESS WHEREOF, each of the undersigned hereby acknowledges having read this Addendum, and understands and consents to be bound by all of its terms. LEARNINGRX FRANCHISE CORP: Franchisee: By: By: Title: Title:

Page 173: FRANCHISE DISCLOSURE DOCUMENTinformation in plain English. Read this disclosure document and all agreements carefully. You must receive this disclosure document at least 14 days before

E-14 US.103554105.03

RHODE ISLAND

§ 19-28.1-14 of the Rhode Island Franchise Investment Act provides that “A provision in a franchise agreement restricting jurisdiction or venue to a forum outside this state or requiring the application of the laws of another state is void with respect to a claim otherwise enforceable under this Act.” Item 17 (u), (v), (w) of the franchise disclosure Document, Section 18.06 of the Franchise Agreement and Section 10.02 of the Area Developer Agreement are amended accordingly to the extent required by law.