• Upload
[…] Thus, it is important to understand precisely the definitions of the following terms. Filling New Prescriptions for Controlled Substances in Schedules III-V As stated in 21 C.F.R. § 1300.04 (d), the term "filling new prescriptions for controlled substances in schedule III, IV, or V" means filling a prescription for an individual for a controlled substance in schedule III, IV, or V, if: