In addition, if a broadcaster or cable entity engages in a pattern of deliberate and systematic violations of the EEO program requirements and such practices have the effect of denying women and minorities access to job opportunities, we may consider this to be evidence of discrimination.

149 Section 1.65(c) of the Rules provides that "[a]ll broadcast permittees and licensees must report annually to the Commission any adverse finding or adverse final action taken by any court or administrative body that involves conduct bearing on the permittee's or licensee's character qualifications and that would be reportable in connection with an application for renewal as reflected in the renewal form." 47 C.F.R. § 1.65(c).

150 NPRM, 13 FCC Rcd at 23026 (para. 60).

151 See MMTC Comments at 275-305.

152 NOW Comments at 43; Gerri L. Gagnon Reply Comments at 2 (Associate Producer for Vermont Public Television).