Finally, the SIS will require the submission of the information placed in the entity’s public file for the preceding year.

207. Part I of the SIS requires cable employment units to provide brief descriptions of specified job categories.327 We will change this section to remove the requirement that cable entities provide a breakdown of employees by gender and race, and job descriptions for minorities and females.

322 See 47 U.S.C. § 554(e)(2); 47 C.F.R. § 76.77.

323 Question three read, "Report the findings of the employment unit's evaluation of its employment profile and job turnover against the availability of minorities and women in the relevant labor force."

324 Former question one asked, "Describe the employment unit's efforts to disseminate its equal employment opportunity program to job applicants, employees, and those with whom it regularly does business."