See Public Knowledge and New America Foundation NPRM Comments at 7.65 As noted above, Congress in Section 103 of STELAR revised Section 325 of the Act to “prohibit a television broadcast station from coordinating negotiations or negotiating on a joint basis with another television broadcast station in the same local market . . . to grant retransmission consent . . . unless such stations are directly or indirectly under common de jure control permitted under the regulations of the Commission,” Pub. L. No. 113-200, § 103(a); 47 U.S.C. § 325(b)(3)(C)(iv), and the Commission codified this language in its rules nearly verbatim. See 47 C.F.R. § 76.65(b)(1)(viii).