• Upload
[…] Version 1.3 References

Comptroller’s Handbook 83 Federal Branches and Agencies Supervision

References

Laws 12 USC 24, “Corporate Powers of Associations” 12 USC 84, “Lending Limits” 12 USC 92(a), “Fiduciary Powers” 12 USC 161, “Examinations” 12 USC 600 et seq., “Edge Act” 12 USC 1818, “Enforcement” 12 USC 1851, “Prohibitions on proprietary trading and certain relationships with hedge funds

and private equity funds” (Volcker rule) 12 USC 3101 et seq., “International Banking Act” 12 USC 3109 and 1818(v), “Information Sharing” 31 USC 5311 et seq., “Bank Secrecy Act” 50 USC 1701 et seq., “International Emergency Economic Powers” USA PATRIOT Act (Public Law No. 107-56) (codified in various sections of the U.S.