But in June 2020—months after the due date for applications had passed—the Secretary pushed for MCO participation in a regional council. (Exhibit F.) This was improper. See 62 Pa.C.S. § 513(f) (“In conducting discussions, there shall be no disclosure of any information derived from proposals submitted by competing offerors.”). Several weeks before the award announcement or the contract extensions, the Secretary and her staff joined a PAMCO meeting to state her expectations for MCO community engagement.