Enforcement of Social and Economic Rights - CORE
[…] 19. See CAL. CIv. CODE § 1798.29(b) (2003) ("Any agency that maintainscomputerized data that includes personal information that the agency does not ownshall notify the owner or licensee of the information of any breach of the securityof the data immediately following discovery ... ").