Driving While Black and All Other Traffic Offenses: The
[…] 80 E.g., N.M. STAT. ANN. § 66-7-305 (Michie 1994) (prohibits driving "at such a slow

speed as to impede the normal and reasonable movement of traffic"); 18 D.C. Mun. Regs.§ 2200.10 (1995).

81 UTAH CODE ANN. § 41-669 (1993).82 MD. CODE ANN. TRANsP. II § 21-604(d) (signal must "be given continuously during at