DRISCOLL, LEO OIC NO. 16-0002 / SIMBA NUMBER 1339824 EXHIBIT 9 EXH 9- 09/15/14 Driscofl's request for consolidoted hearing
[…] 1.57 .2 The 6/06/2011 Actuarial Memorandum submitted to OIC in support of the subject 41 % increase in premium rates provided no information as to whether the loss ratio actually experienced for the series L TC.04{WA) poficy form was greater than as had been anticipated for the fOrm as stated above.

H. Dutles to Review a Premium-Increase Request and to Disapprove if Non-Compliant

1.58 At all times that are relevant to the submission of the requested rate-increase filing, RCW 48.19.060(1) has mandated: "The commissioner shall review a filing as soon as reasonably possible after made, to determine whether it meets the requirements of this chapter."

1.59 Ch. 284-60 WAC has been in full force and effect at all times since 9/1/83. Provisions thereof that infer and imply the agency's duty of review include: