DRISCOLL, LEO OIC NO. 16-0002 / SIMBA NUMBER 1339824 EXHIBIT 9 EXH 9- 09/15/14 Driscofl's request for consolidoted hearing
[…] Count3

Seeking Ch. 48.18 RCW orders that withdraw approval of the changed "Policy Schedule" fonns, cessation of use of such forms, and related orders

3.1 Applicant re-alleges paragraphs 1.1 to 1.75.3 inclusive of Count 1, which by this reference are incorporated into and made a part of this Count 3.

3.2 RCW 48.18.100(1) provides in part: "No insurance policy form . ..... may be issued, delivered, or used unless it has been filed with and approved by the commissioner.• The original "Policy Schedule" forms that detailed the benefits and premiums of each of the L TC.04(WA) policy form that are insured by T-C Life was a required and integral part of each policy as such existed before the 41 % rate-increase request applicable thereto was approved and implemented.