DRISCOLL, LEO OIC NO. 16-0002 / SIMBA NUMBER 1339824 EXHIBIT 9 EXH 9- 09/15/14 Driscofl's request for consolidoted hearing
[…] 3.6 RCW 48.18.100(3) provides In relevant part: "The commissioner may withdraw any approval at any time for cause". The unqualified scope of that authority reflects that it is applicable to either the affirmative approval and/or the deemed approvals of form and content of the Policy Schedule of rates and benefits for the subject policies. RCW 48.18.100(4) provides that "The commissioner's order disapproving any form or withdrawing any previous approval must state the grounds for disapproval"

3.?RCW 48.18.110(1) limits the grounds for withdrawal of approval to five (5) specified causes including "a) If it is In any respect in violation of or does not comply wilh this coda or any applicable orrJar or regulation of the commissioner issued pursuant to the code'