docs.cpuc.ca.govdocs.cpuc.ca.gov/word_pdf/COMM
[…] As modified from the CEERT Parties’ proposal, the standard contract terms and conditions that we adopt are attached as Appendix A. As stated in the March 8 Joint Ruling (in R.01-10-024), our purpose here is to develop a “year one” contract to enable the RPS solicitation to move forward, and we expect that the contract language will become more refined as the parties and the Commission gain further experience.

IV. Procurement PlanUnder Pub. Util. Code § 399.14(b): “The commission shall review

and accept, modify, or reject each electrical corporation's renewable procurement plan 90 days prior to the commencement of renewable procurement pursuant to this article by the electrical corporation.”

The parties do not agree as to the meaning of this provision.1 Some parties argue that this means the Commission must approve a utility’s renewable procurement plan 90 days before the utility issues

1 See, e.g.