In response to questions regarding the Administration’s legal authority for delaying implementation, the Treasury Department has explained that this delay “is an exercise of the Treasury Department’s longstanding administrative authority to grant transition relief when implementing legislation like the ACA. Administrative authority is granted by section 7805(a) of the Internal Revenue Code.”19 Section 7805(a) provides that “the Secretary [of the Treasury] shall prescribe all needful rules and regulations for the enforcement of this title.”20