mark of identification provided by the State); Conn. Gen. Stat. § 29-36a(a) (prohibiting manufacture of

firearms without permanently affixing serial numbers issued by the State); D.C. Code § 7-2504.08(a)

(prohibiting licensees from selling firearms without serial numbers); Haw. Rev. Stat. § 134-10.2

(prohibiting unlicensed persons from producing 3D printed or parts kit firearms without a serial number);

Mass. Gen. Laws 269 § 11E (prohibiting manufacture or delivery of unserialized firearms to licensed

dealer); N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2C:39-3(n) (prohibiting possession of firearms manufactured or assembled

without serial number); N.Y. Penal Law §§ 265.50, 265.55 (prohibiting manufacture/possession of

undetectable firearms); R.I. Gen. Laws § 11-47-8(e) (prohibiting possession of “a ghost gun or an

undetectable firearm or any firearm produced by a 3D printing process”); Va. Code. Ann. § 18.2-308.5

(prohibiting possession of undetectable firearms); Wash. Rev. Code § 9.41.190 (prohibiting the

manufacture with intent to sell of undetectable and untraceable firearms); see also Philadelphia Becomes