See also 47 CFR § 1.6100(c)(1) (setting forth the documentation required to be submitted by the eligible facilities request applicant); 47 CFR § 1.6100(c)(3) (setting forth criteria for tolling of the shot clock). 51 47 CFR § 1.6100(c)(1); see also 2014 Infrastructure Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 12956, para. 214 & n.595 (clarifying documentation requirements). 52 47 CFR § 1.6100(c)(1). This rule provides that “[w]hen an applicant asserts in writing that a request for modification is covered by this section, a State or local government may require the applicant to provide documentation or information only to the extent reasonably related to determining whether the request meets the requirements of this section. A State or local government may not require an applicant to submit any other documentation, including but not limited to documentation intended to illustrate the need for such wireless facilities or to justify the business decision to modify such wireless facilities.”

  • Federal Communications Commission FCC-CIRC2006-03

    11

    under the section 6409(a) process.