• Upload
[…] Information. Contractor or the applicable third-party provider retains all right, title, and interest,

including intellectual property rights and all other rights, in the Services and any copies,

modifications or derivative works thereof, and all enforcement rights related thereto. No right to

use, print, copy, modify, create derivative works of, adapt, translate, distribute, disclose,

decompile or reverse engineer the Services is granted, except as expressly set forth in the

Agreement. Contractor reserves all rights not expressly granted hereunder.

9.1.2 With regard to references to 45 C.F.R. 95.617 and other portions of 45

C.F.R. Part 95 the parties acknowledge that an exception under 45 C.F.R. § 95.617(c) applies in

situations involving, “proprietary operating/vendor software packages which are provided at

established catalog or market prices and sold or leased to the general public,” including SaaS

Solutions.

9.1.3 The Department grants to Contractor a non-exclusive, non-transferable license

to use Work Product for Contractor’s internal purposes in conjunction with the Services.

9.2 Additional Ownership Rights.

DocuSign Envelope ID: 1822C0CC-AB60-4CB3-8A23-1241C2D0FD5C