COM/MBL/avs Date of Issuance 7/20/2020 - California
[…] Util. Code § 1013(h)(5) (a telephone corporation registered under Section 1013 can lose its operating authority if it “violates any order, decision, rule, regulation, direction, demand, or requirement established by the commission under this code”); D.94-10-031, supra (wireless providers to be “[i]n all respects except authorization for market entry and … rates” subject to the Commission’s jurisdiction, including “the requirement to file tariffs” other than rate tariffs).