The issue, therefore, is to evaluate whether the nondiscriminatory reasons offered by Respondent for these employment decisions have been shown by Complainant to be mere pretexts for unlawful discrimination against her.

a. Complaints of workload issues are not with the ambit of CADA, and are not the product of unlawful discrimination:

Complainant has not presented a prima facie case of disparate treatment discrimination with her claims of unequal workload because a workload issue cJoes not fit within the prohibited employment decisions under C.R.S. § 24-34-402(1 )(a); that is, to "refuse to hire, to discharge, to promote or demote, to harass during the course of employment, or to discriminate in matters of compensation."

Even if the workload issues were considered to be an adverse employment decision under CADA, however, Complainant's claim cannot withstand the re_mainder of the analysis.