of 18 /18
16 17 18 19 20 21 21 22 9 19 25 23 24 25 26 27 CHASSIS GUARD, COVERS, ENGINE AND EXHAUST 1

CHASSIS GUARD, COVERS, ENGINE AND EXHAUST · B17 L007-0008-0001 gasket tank 1 B18 L016-0008-0001 tank 1 ... L004-1411-0012 L003-1702-0012 L019-0017-0001 lift shaft bolt M10x20 bolt

Embed Size (px)

Citation preview

Page 1: CHASSIS GUARD, COVERS, ENGINE AND EXHAUST · B17 L007-0008-0001 gasket tank 1 B18 L016-0008-0001 tank 1 ... L004-1411-0012 L003-1702-0012 L019-0017-0001 lift shaft bolt M10x20 bolt

16

17

18

1920

21

21

22

9

19

25

23

24

25

26

27

CHASSIS GUARD, COVERS, ENGINE AND EXHAUST

1

Page 2: CHASSIS GUARD, COVERS, ENGINE AND EXHAUST · B17 L007-0008-0001 gasket tank 1 B18 L016-0008-0001 tank 1 ... L004-1411-0012 L003-1702-0012 L019-0017-0001 lift shaft bolt M10x20 bolt

DRAWING NR. PART NR. DESCRIPTION QUANT.A1A2A3A4A5A6A7A8A9

A10A11A12A13A14A15A16A17A18A19A20A21A22A23A24A25A26A27A28

L013-0002-0001L008-0002-0002L009-0002-0001L037-0001-0001L009-0002-0005L003-1726-0053L004-1492-0005L014-0002-2034L001-0073-0516L007-0001-0002L008-0001-0001L016-0001-0008L001-1103-0825L003-1702-0084L018-0001-0005L017-0001-0001L015-0014-0001L001-1103-0820L011-0022-3913L009-0001-0032L004-1492-0008L017-0002-0011L014-0003-0001L002-7981-4810L014-0007-0007L001-1101-0840L003-1702-0008L004-1492-0008

tool basketpillarspacer (slotted)platespacerwasher 5,3nut 5engine coverbolt M5x16rubber toogle fastenerspigotengine hondabolt M8x25washer 8,4mufflerbumperend plugbolt M8x20pop nailbumper bracketnut M8chassisfloormatspecial screwcoverbolt M8washer 8nut M8

14414991132122112841

101261444

2

Page 3: CHASSIS GUARD, COVERS, ENGINE AND EXHAUST · B17 L007-0008-0001 gasket tank 1 B18 L016-0008-0001 tank 1 ... L004-1411-0012 L003-1702-0012 L019-0017-0001 lift shaft bolt M10x20 bolt

32

23

30

14

31

33

35

34

3

Page 4: CHASSIS GUARD, COVERS, ENGINE AND EXHAUST · B17 L007-0008-0001 gasket tank 1 B18 L016-0008-0001 tank 1 ... L004-1411-0012 L003-1702-0012 L019-0017-0001 lift shaft bolt M10x20 bolt

DRAWING NR. PART NR. DESCRIPTION QUANT.B1 L015-0005-0002 guard cap black 1B2 L019-0002-0004 battery cable (-) 1B3 L015-0005-0001 guard cap red 2B4 L019-0002-0003 battery cable (+) 2B5 L019-0001-0001 battery 1B6 L004-1492-0005 nut M5 2B7 L003-1726-0053 washer 5,3 2B8 L008-0015-0009 support battery 1B9 L030-0001-0004 rod 2

B10 L007-0005-0001 battery pad 1B11 L021-0001-0004 battery shelf 1B12 L008-0015-0015 tank support 1B13 L003-1702-0064 washer 6,4 18B14 L004-1492-0006 nut M6 9B15 L015-0017-0001 tank cap 1B16 L015-0017-0002 breather tank 1B17 L007-0008-0001 gasket tank 1B18 L016-0008-0001 tank 1B19 L015-0006-0003 tube tie 1B20 L007-0009-0002 fuel tube 1B21 L019-0011-0010 blade switch complete 1B22 L019-0006-0001 starting switch 1B23 L019-0011-0012 safety switch mowingdeck complete 1B24 L019-0003-0002 switch set seat 1B25 L001-1103-0614 bolt M6x14 8B26 L019-0012-0002 relay 1B27 L001-1103-0620 bolt M6x20 1B28 L019-0005-0008 cable harness 1

B34 L019-0014-0001 diode socket

B29 L017-0004-0007 panel 1B30 L019-0015-0002 hourmeter 1

1

1

11

B31 L041-0001-0008 choke B32 L019-0011-0001 lift switch 1

B35 L019-0003-0005 diode

B33 L019-0014-0002 light diode

4

Page 5: CHASSIS GUARD, COVERS, ENGINE AND EXHAUST · B17 L007-0008-0001 gasket tank 1 B18 L016-0008-0001 tank 1 ... L004-1411-0012 L003-1702-0012 L019-0017-0001 lift shaft bolt M10x20 bolt

BELT DRIVE AND PULLEYS ASSEMBLY

12

3

4

3

5

6

7

8

910

11

7

12

13

19

15

15

19

41

38 30

21

16

39

32

7

33

40

7

34

16

12

36

12

37

15

31

35

29

284221

27

39

19

30

26

25

24

2322

20

21

1814 43

15

17

16

19

15

5

Page 6: CHASSIS GUARD, COVERS, ENGINE AND EXHAUST · B17 L007-0008-0001 gasket tank 1 B18 L016-0008-0001 tank 1 ... L004-1411-0012 L003-1702-0012 L019-0017-0001 lift shaft bolt M10x20 bolt

DRAWING NR. PART NR. DESCRIPTION QUANT.C1 L023-0001-0018 spring 1C2 L025-0000-0017 tensioner 1C3 L035-0000-0005 bearing 2C4 L027-0002-0016 tension pulley 1C5 L006-2930-0012 circlip 12 1C6 L026-0001-0009 counter shaft 1C7 L035-0000-0003 bearing 4C8 L009-0001-0017 spacer 1C9 L027-0001-0001 double pulley 1

C10 L024-0001-0014 V-belt A42 2C11 L024-0001-0034 V-belt power 6875 1C12 L003-1702-0105 washer 10,5 1C13 L001-1101-1060 bolt M10x60 1C14 L008-0019-0004 hook 1C15 L004-1492-0008 nut M8 8C16 L023-0001-0017 spring 3C17 L009-0001-0022 spacer 1C18 L025-0000-0009 tensioner 1C19 L003-1727-0009 washer 9 5C20 L001-0001-0011 bolt M8x40 1C21 L009-0001-0006 spacer 3C22 L027-0002-0002 tension pulley 1C23 L009-0001-0009 spacer 1C24 L027-0001-0007 belt pulley 1C25 L029-0000-0003 key 1C26 L009-0001-0008 spacer 1C27 L016-0006-0001 electric clutch 1C28 L003-1727-0011 washer 11 1C29 L001-0931-0004 bolt 7/16"x2 1/2" 1C30 L001-1101-0840 bolt M8x40 2C31 L003-1702-0084 washer 8,4 1C32 L026-0001-0011 counter shaft 1C33 L009-0001-0026 spacer 1C34 L009-0001-0024 spacer 1C35 L025-0000-0013 tension bracket 1C36 L008-0014-0008 brace 1C37 L001-1101-1012 bolt M10x120 1C38 L009-0001-0023 spacer 2C39 L027-0002-0001 tension pulley 2C40 L027-0001-0009 double pulley 1C41 L025-0000-0010 tensioner arm 1C42 L024-0001-0021 V-belt B32 1C43 L004-1403-0008 nut M8 1

6

Page 7: CHASSIS GUARD, COVERS, ENGINE AND EXHAUST · B17 L007-0008-0001 gasket tank 1 B18 L016-0008-0001 tank 1 ... L004-1411-0012 L003-1702-0012 L019-0017-0001 lift shaft bolt M10x20 bolt

GEARBOX, GEARBOX BRAKE AND DRIVE TO FRONT AXLE

1

2

3

4

5

6

78

9

10

89

89

1112

1312

14

9 8 158

43

65

89

16

9 8 18 17

21

19

20

5

24

5

28

2917

17

9

9

8

32

8

30

16

31

6534

6

355

5

33

89

9

6

388

25

8

27

3637

25

8

815

2225

39

4041

42

23

22

26

7

Page 8: CHASSIS GUARD, COVERS, ENGINE AND EXHAUST · B17 L007-0008-0001 gasket tank 1 B18 L016-0008-0001 tank 1 ... L004-1411-0012 L003-1702-0012 L019-0017-0001 lift shaft bolt M10x20 bolt

DRAWING NR. PART NR. DESCRIPTION QUANT.D1 L007-0003-0001 pedal rubber 1D2 L022-0005-0001 forward pedal 1D3 L022-0005-0002 backward pedal 1D4 L015-0001-0003 bearer pedal 2D5 L003-1702-0064 washer 6,4 8D6 L004-1492-0006 nut M6 6D7 L034-0002-0008 control lever 1D8 L003-1702-0084 washer 8,4 16D9 L004-1492-0008 nut M8 9

D10 L030-0009-0010 control rod 1D11 L008-0253-0840 bolt M8x40 BN253 1D12 L004-1403-0008 nut M8 2D13 L004-0001-0001 adjusting nut 1D14 L030-0009-0011 control rod 1D15 L004-0934-0001 nut X5/16" UNC 2D16 L001-1103-0820 bolt M8x20 2D17 L003-0005-0009 rubber washer 9 4D18 L009-0001-0039 spacer 1D19 L001-1101-0860 bolt M8x60 1D20 L030-0009-0012 control rod 1D21 L008-0006-0003 handle 1D22 L016-0010-0002 stud 2D23 L016-0010-0001 damper 1D24 L023-0001-0009 spring 1D25 L001-1101-0865 bolt M8x65 6D26 L008-0014-0012 brace 1D27 L016-0002-0004 hydrogearbox 1D28 L001-1103-0630 bolt M6x30 1D29 L004-1401-0006 nut M6 1D30 L001-1103-0825 bolt M8x25 1D31 L034-0002-0010 control lever 1D32 L008-0014-0009 brace 1D33 L032-0001-0007 shaft 1D34 L034-0002-0011 control lever 1D35 L001-1103-0614 bolt M6x14 1D36 L003-1740-0102 washer 10,2 1D37 L028-0000-0006 belt safety 1D38 L029-0000-0005 key 2D39 L039-0000-0003 wheel 2D40 L003-1702-0019 washer 19 2D41 L006-2929-0015 circlip 15 2D42 L015-0019-0001 cap 2D43 L015-0003-0002 ballgrip 1

8

Page 9: CHASSIS GUARD, COVERS, ENGINE AND EXHAUST · B17 L007-0008-0001 gasket tank 1 B18 L016-0008-0001 tank 1 ... L004-1411-0012 L003-1702-0012 L019-0017-0001 lift shaft bolt M10x20 bolt

SEAT AND SEAT ADJUSTMENT ASSEMBLY

1

2

3

4

4

4

4

5

5

5

5

6

7

7

7

7

16

17

88

88

8

8

10

9

11

1112

1213

1314

1415

15

8

10

18

20

21

21

108

19

19

10

108

8

22

22

10

9

Page 10: CHASSIS GUARD, COVERS, ENGINE AND EXHAUST · B17 L007-0008-0001 gasket tank 1 B18 L016-0008-0001 tank 1 ... L004-1411-0012 L003-1702-0012 L019-0017-0001 lift shaft bolt M10x20 bolt

DRAWING NR. PART NR. DESCRIPTION QUANT.E1 L040-0001-0008 seat 1E2 L040-0002-0004 slide right top 1E3 L040-0002-0003 slide left top 1E4 L003-1745-0084 washer 8,4 4E5 L001-1103-0816 bolt M8x16 4E6 L015-0002-0002 knob 1E7 L001-1103-0820 bolt M8x20 4E8 L003-1702-0084 washer 8,4 12E9 L038-0001-0006 seat adjustment 1

E10 L004-1492-0008 nut M8 10E11 L015-0019-0001 cap 2E12 L001-1103-0830 bolt M8x30 2E13 L003-1726-0084 washer 8,4 2E14 L010-0005-0002 rubber bush 2E15 L023-0001-0021 spring 2

E8-10-11-12-13-14-15 L046-0011-0001 spring seat complete 2E16 L040-0003-0004 slide left below 1E17 L040-0003-0003 slide right below 1E18 L020-0004-0005 seat bracket 1E19 L006-2930-0010 circlip 2E20 L032-0001-0010 shaft 1E21 L003-1726-0010 washer 10 2E22 L007-0002-0002 rubber hose 2

10

Page 11: CHASSIS GUARD, COVERS, ENGINE AND EXHAUST · B17 L007-0008-0001 gasket tank 1 B18 L016-0008-0001 tank 1 ... L004-1411-0012 L003-1702-0012 L019-0017-0001 lift shaft bolt M10x20 bolt

STEERING AND REAR AXLE

12

3

4

5

7

6

8

9

10

11

12

13

1415

1616

1418

19

20

21

22 17

7 18

19

202122

29

18

1920

2420

1918

2123

25

26

212327

262521

28

32

3130

313334

2526 37

35 38

35

34

4041

36

3435

42

3435

35

34

36

36

39

11

Page 12: CHASSIS GUARD, COVERS, ENGINE AND EXHAUST · B17 L007-0008-0001 gasket tank 1 B18 L016-0008-0001 tank 1 ... L004-1411-0012 L003-1702-0012 L019-0017-0001 lift shaft bolt M10x20 bolt

DRAWING NR. PART NR. DESCRIPTION QUANT.F1 L042-0002-0006 steering wheel cover 1F2 L042-0003-0005 steering wheel 1F3 L011-2156-0626 locating pin 6x26 1F4 L042-0004-0004 steering column 1F5 L011-2156-0645 roll pin 6x45 1F6 L032-0004-0003 steering column shaft 1F7 L011-2156-0636 locating pin 6x36 2F8 L008-0005-0003 choke control 1F9 L001-1131-0316 bolt M3x16 1

F10 L015-0004-0001 handle 2F11 L004-1401-0003 nut M3 1F12 L041-0001-0006 throttle cable 1F13 L003-0003-0008 thrust washer 0,8 mm 1F14 L010-0002-0002 bush 2F15 L001-1103-0004 bolt 1F16 L003-1702-0004 washer 1F17 L042-0001-0001 steering pulley 1F18 L010-0001-0003 bush 4F19 L015-0009-0001 cable idler wheel 4F20 L020-0005-0002 idler wheel bracket 4F21 L003-1702-0105 washer 10,5 4F22 L001-1101-1030 bolt M10x30 2F23 L004-1492-0010 nut M10 2F24 L001-1101-1035 bolt M10x35 2F25 L004-1492-0008 nut M8 5F26 L003-1702-0084 washer 8,4 6F27 L023-0001-0008 spring 1F28 L001-1103-0816 bolt M8x16 1F29 L041-0002-0001 steering cable 1F30 L030-0007-0001 tie rod 2F31 L010-0002-0003 bush 2F32 L042-0001-0002 steering pulley 1F33 L003-0000-0015 washer 1,5 1F34 L006-2930-0025 circlip 25 5F35 L009-1702-0025 washer 25 (or other sizes) as requiredF36 L012-7421-0006 grease nipple KM6 4F37 L043-0002-0001 axle pin 1F38 L043-0001-0003 axle right 1F39 L043-0001-0004 axle left 1F40 L015-0019-0002 cap 2F41 L039-0000-0004 wheel 2F42 L036-0001-0003 rear axle body 1

12

Page 13: CHASSIS GUARD, COVERS, ENGINE AND EXHAUST · B17 L007-0008-0001 gasket tank 1 B18 L016-0008-0001 tank 1 ... L004-1411-0012 L003-1702-0012 L019-0017-0001 lift shaft bolt M10x20 bolt

12 13 14

2

34

11

1

5

6

78

910

DECK LIFTING SYSTEM

13

Page 14: CHASSIS GUARD, COVERS, ENGINE AND EXHAUST · B17 L007-0008-0001 gasket tank 1 B18 L016-0008-0001 tank 1 ... L004-1411-0012 L003-1702-0012 L019-0017-0001 lift shaft bolt M10x20 bolt

DRAWING NR. PART NR. DESCRIPTION QUANT.G1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8G9

G10G11G12G13G14

L032-0003-0003L001-1101-1020L001-1101-0860L003-1702-0008L034-0002-0016L021-0002-0010L003-1702-0008L001-1013-0820L035-0000-0005L006-2930-0012L004-1492-0008L004-1411-0012L003-1702-0012L019-0017-0001

lift shaftbolt M10x20bolt M8x60washer 8control leverarmwasher 8bolt M8x20bearingcirclip 12nut M8nut M12washer 12,5actuator

11121222221111

14

Page 15: CHASSIS GUARD, COVERS, ENGINE AND EXHAUST · B17 L007-0008-0001 gasket tank 1 B18 L016-0008-0001 tank 1 ... L004-1411-0012 L003-1702-0012 L019-0017-0001 lift shaft bolt M10x20 bolt

22

30

34

35

28

33

36

37

39 40

49

41

30 3128

3049

43

32

42

29

48

47

30

46

44 45

46

31

38

11

31303230

28

25

53032

27

26

28

5

15

105 CM MOWER DECK AND GUARDS

Page 16: CHASSIS GUARD, COVERS, ENGINE AND EXHAUST · B17 L007-0008-0001 gasket tank 1 B18 L016-0008-0001 tank 1 ... L004-1411-0012 L003-1702-0012 L019-0017-0001 lift shaft bolt M10x20 bolt

DRAWING NR. PART NR. DESCRIPTION QUANT.I1I2I3I4I5I6I7I8I9

I10I11I12I13I14I15I16I17I18I19I20I21I22I23I24I25I26I27I28I29I30I31I32I33I34I35I36I37I38I39I40I41I42I43I44I45I46I47I48I49

L015-0004-0004L034-0006-0001L001-1103-0620L001-1103-0825L001-1103-0820L021-0004-0003L037-0008-0002L003-1745-0064L001-1103-0610L009-0001-0001L004-1492-0008L008-0006-0002L004-1492-0006L023-0001-0010L008-0007-0003L030-0009-0005L015-0010-0001L020-0007-0009L020-0007-0010L010-0001-0006L001-1101-1030L030-0007-0010L004-1403-0016L020-0007-0004L008-0013-0009L030-0010-0001L004-1492-0010L004-1492-0008L006-2930-0020L003-1702-0008L001-1103-0825L010-0001-0008L017-0006-0016L011-0001-0001L011-0915-0001L030-0007-0011L001-1101-0812L015-0013-0004L003-1702-0008L004-1492-0008L011-2156-0830L009-0002-0009L012-7421-0006L015-0013-0003L032-0001-0013L009-0002-0008

L008-0017-0002L003-1702-0021L017-0003-0048

handleheight adjusting leverbolt M6x20bolt M8x25bolt M8x20height adjustment quadrantheight indicator platewasher 6,4bolt M6x10spacernut M8pawlnut M6springlocking keycontrol rodlocking knoblift arm rightlift arm leftbushbolt M10x30tie rodnut M16adjusting unitbarconnecting rodnut M10nut M8cir clipwasher 8bolt M8x25bushcutter deckpinpintie rodbolt M8x120rear wheelwasher 8nut M8pin 8x90ringgrease nipplepivot wheelsnafyspacerholderwasher 21frame

111141122111111111122122111

102

168412212222222222221

16

Page 17: CHASSIS GUARD, COVERS, ENGINE AND EXHAUST · B17 L007-0008-0001 gasket tank 1 B18 L016-0008-0001 tank 1 ... L004-1411-0012 L003-1702-0012 L019-0017-0001 lift shaft bolt M10x20 bolt

17

MOWER BLADE ASSEMBLY FOR 105 CM MOWER DECK

Page 18: CHASSIS GUARD, COVERS, ENGINE AND EXHAUST · B17 L007-0008-0001 gasket tank 1 B18 L016-0008-0001 tank 1 ... L004-1411-0012 L003-1702-0012 L019-0017-0001 lift shaft bolt M10x20 bolt

DRAWING NR. PART NR. DESCRIPTION QUANT.L1 L014-0004-0011 belt cover 1L2 L014-0004-0010 cover 1L3 L004-1403-0006 special nutL4 L001-7985-0520 bolt M5x20 4L5 L001-1103-0620 bolt M6x20 1L6 L003-1702-0064 washer 6,4 1L7 L001-1103-0820 bolt M8x20 3L8 L003-1727-0009 washer 9 3L9 L027-0001-0005 belt pulley 1

L10 L027-0003-0002 toothed pulley 4L11 L024-0002-0001 toothed belt 2L12 L003-1702-0021 washer 21 6L13 L001-0073-0820 bolt M8x20 12L14 L003-1702-0084 washer 8,4 14L15 L009-0001-0038 spacer 1L16 L001-1103-0650 bolt M6x50 2L17 L025-0000-0016 tensioner 2L18 L004-1492-0006 nut M6 2L19 L004-1492-0008 nut M8 1L20 L035-0000-0006 bearing 3L21 L036-0002-0002 bearing housing 3L22 L009-0001-0020 spacer 3L23 L035-0000-0007 bearing 3L24 L029-0000-5532 key 5x5x32 3L25 L029-0000-5514 key 5x5x14 3L26 L032-0002-0007 blade shaft 1L27 L032-0002-0004 blade shaft 1L28 L032-0002-0006 blade shaft 1L29 L029-0000-5563 key 5x5x63 1L30 L013-0003-0002 cover 3L31 L021-0005-0001 blade holder 3L32 L033-0000-0001 blade 3L33 L037-0002-0001 saftey plate 6L34 L001-1103-0825 bolt M8x25 6L35 L001-0073-1020 bolt M10x20 3

4

18