This signed form is then retained in the procurement file. The following provision must be included in

Page 250: Chapter 1 – VITA’s Purpose and ScopeChapter 01- VITA's Purpose and Scope - V8 09262017.docx 1.8.6 CIO approval for public auction procurements 1.9 Enterprise cloud oversight (ECOS)

IT PROCUREMENT POLICY MANUAL: BUY IT Chapter 25 - IT Contract Formation V8.0 09282017.docx Page 9 of 32

VITA-issued contracts: “Supplier’s signed certification of compliance with 31 USC 1352 (entitled "Limitation on use of appropriated funds to influence certain Federal Contracting and financial transactions") or by the regulations issued from time to time thereunder (together, the "Lobbying Act") is incorporated as Exhibit -- hereto.” 25.6.6 Debarment Act compliance Read Subpart 52.209-6 of the Federal Acquisition Regulation.